• Ligue de Hockey d'Hier et d'Aujourd'hui
  • 41 104
    Bruins2
    Ducks6
    0 Likes
  • 42 105
    Ducks
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 41 104
    Erie0
    Marlies0
    0 Likes
  • 42 105
    Marlies
    Erie
    0 Likes

Game 65 Preview: Hartford at Boston


2017-18 Regular Season
SSOT
315Hartford Whalers1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
523Boston Bruins6Hartford Whalers3-Boxscore
1694Boston Bruins4Hartford Whalers3-Boxscore
28168Hartford Whalers4Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
95574Boston Bruins4Hartford Whalers3TrueBoxscore
117703Boston Bruins2Hartford Whalers1-Boxscore
129782Hartford Whalers3Boston Bruins5-Boxscore
2017-18 Playoffs
SSOT
857Boston Bruins4Hartford Whalers2-Boxscore
1061Boston Bruins5Hartford Whalers4TrueBoxscore
1265Hartford Whalers1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
1469Hartford Whalers5Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
1673Boston Bruins3Hartford Whalers4-Boxscore
1877Hartford Whalers0Boston Bruins1-Boxscore
2081Boston Bruins-Hartford Whalers---
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 5

: 6-3-1 (L1)

: 3-2-0

: 6-5-0

CON
Auston Matthews100113811-42
Eric Staal10011538-56
Erik Johnson10011358412
Nick Leddy10011088410
Filip Forsberg1001152768
Mikko Rantanen10011246-60
Kevin Shattenkirk1001115600
Jonathan Toews1001115642
Zach Parise10011415412
Ulf Samuelsson10011145035
Jake Guentzel1008314-10
Rickard Rakell10010213-10
Brad Richardson1001112340
Anders Lee10011123-19
Braydon Coburn10011033-22
Max Domi1001103330
Ryan Callahan100310110
Darren Helm1001101110
Luca Sbisa10011011-223

CON
James Reimer100105212.390.9311
John Gibson10051204.210.8890

WINS VERSUS Whalers : 8

: 6-3-1 (L2)

: 8-4-0

: 15-7-0

CON
Patrice Bergeron100227202764
Wayne Simmonds1002210919529
Henrik Zetterberg100228111912
Drew Doughty1002231013245
Mark Recchi10022481226
Torey Krug100222810015
Brock Boeser10017459-42
Jack Eichel10022189-58
Bo Horvat10022358-42
Matt Dumba10022268122
Jacob Trouba10022178539
Brandon Dubinsky10022437136
Melker Karlsson1001040450
Brian Campbell1002213424
Francois Beauchemin10022044422
Derek MacKenzie10022112419
Robby Fabbri1002102222
Matt Hendricks10022011117
Injured Reserve
David Pastrnak701810112164

CON
Carey Price982014512.450.9301
Antti Raanta10021101.510.9671